tmedia
Main content

Latest News

Ten top improvers: Shiels

Andrew Russell has been thoroughly impressed by Shiels this pre-season.

2:49pm  Jan 16, 2017

Photo gallery: Monday

The best snaps from Monday's sunny training session.

11:20am  Jan 16, 2017

Which of the Hawks can serve it up?

We compare some of tennis' biggest names to our very own Hawks.

9:00am  Jan 15, 2017

Latest HawksTV

Kokoda: Arrival

5:20pm  Jan 16, 2017

Just another Monday...

1:52pm  Jan 16, 2017

Boxing Day?

4:42pm  Jan 12, 2017

Administration

Stuart Fox - Chief Executive Officer
Carolyn Honeywood - Executive Assistant
Harvey Hurst - Facility and Maintenance Officer
Hanna Becker - Receptionist

People and Culture

Melanie Fisher - Senior Manager: People and Culture
Rebecca Haas - Manager: People and Culture 

Finance

Tim Silvers - General Manager - Finance
Anoop Singh - Commercial Manager - Finance
Hugh Hogan - Finance Manager
Madeline Owens - Financial Accountant
Victoria Smith - Assistant Accountant
Hunter McMullan- Accounts and Payroll Coordinator
Jessie-Lee Brennan - Accounts Payable Officer
Jackson Field - Accounts Receivable Officer

IT

Michael Nelson - Information Technology Manager
Lindsay Palmer - Football Technology Officer
Dylan Berry - Information Technology Officer

Football

Jason Burt - General Manager - Football Operations
Alastair Clarkson - Senior Coach

Cameron Bruce - Assistant Coach
Brett Ratten - Assistant Coach
Adem Yze - Assistant Coach
Damian Monkhorst - Ruck Coach
Marco Bello - Head of Development Academy
Max Bailey - Development Coach
Nick Russell - Senior Football Analyst
David Rath - Head of Football Strategy and Innovation
Damian Carroll - Head of Coaching and Development
Andrew Russell - Elite Performance Manager
Phil Merriman - Stength and Conditioning Assistant
Luke Boyd - Strength and Conditioning Coach
Sean Murphy - Strength and Conditioning Coach - Hawks Development Players and Box Hill Hawks
Nikki Smart - Data Analyst
Ric Sprake - Team Manager
Cam Matthews - Player Development Manager
Michael Kelly - Football Operations Coordinator
Kathryn Buick - Medical and Conditioning Coordinator
Josh Humbler - Opposition Scout   
Chris Byrne - Performance Counsellor
Cally O'Brien - Performance Analyst Assistant
Charlotte Mahoney - Football Administration Coordintor
Sam Mooney - Performance Analysis Assistant

Medical staff

Andrew Lambart - Physiotherapist
Anthony Fernon - Physiotherapist
Adam Castricum - Doctor
Michael Makdissi - Doctor
Simone Austin - Dietician
Nicki Quigley - Podiatrist

Recruiting and List Management

Graham Wright - Recruiting and List Manager
Dale Bleach - Recruiting Manager Pro Scout
Mark McKenzie - Recruiting and Special Projects Manager
Geoff Morris - Recruitment Manager - West
Mitchell Cashion - Recuitment Administration Office

Communications

Clare Pettyfor - Communications Manager
Hannah Greasley - Communications Officer
Amy Morgan - Social Media and Editorial Coordinator

Digital Media

Andrew Leonard - Digital Media Manager
Kiandra Trickett - Digital Media Developer
Matthew McLeish - Digital Media Producer
Amber Wayn - Digital Media Developer

Marketing

Brooke Boger - General Manager - Communications, Digital Media and Marketing
Karina Bloomfield - Marketing Manager
Elly Bolitho - Graphic Designer
Stephanie Edwards - Marketing Coordinator

Membership

Tanya Gallina - General Manager - Consumer Services and Tasmania
Jeremy Millard - Membership, Community and Fan Development Manager
Rebecca McCue - Membership Operations and Servicing Manager
Candace Duthie - Membership Relations
Casey Godfrey - Membership Operations and Servicing Assistant
Tim Johnson - Membership and Fan Development Coordinator
Rachel Traill - Ticketing and Match Day Coordinator
Caitlin Pilatti - Membership Trainee - AFL SportsReady

Community

Randy Briggs - Community Partnerships and Indigenous Programs Coordinator
Oscar Anderson - Community Programs and Engagement Coordinator

Merchandise

David Steinhardt - Manager - Licensing and Retail   
Sally Crouch - Retail Sales Supervisor                                      
Peter Rozanitis - Retail Operations Coordinator
Ellie Travica - Retail Administration and Customer Service Assistant

Commercial Operations

Jerome Lyford - General Manager of Commercial Partnerships and Corporate Sales                                                     
Sam Badcock - Corporate Sales Manager
Chris Nanni - Senior Corporate Sales Executive
Peter Knights - Coterie Manager
Caitlin Pole - Commercial Partnerships Manager
Meg Saxon - Commercial Partnerships Executive
Yves Berryman - Commercial Partnerships Coordinator

Events

Sophie Szabo - Events Manager
Tayla Williamson - Events Coordinator
Annelie Smith - Events Coordinator

Foundation

Kerrie Brewer - Senior Manager – Foundation and Events
Steven Johnston - Foundation Coordinator
Mike Warren - Foundation Bequest Officer and Museum Assistant
Peter Haby - Club Historian and Museum Curator

Tasmania

David Cox - Tasmanian Operations Manager
Tristan Hall - Corporate Sales and Sponsorship Executive
Frith Loone - Operations Coordinator

Box Hill Hawks

Chris Newman - Senior Coach
Daniel Napoli - General Manager
Stewart Ward - Football Manager
Bob Lyford - Administration Office