tmedia
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

Who's Gunner Win? Hodgey v Birch

6:40pm  Jun 29, 2017

Stratton 'Pumped to be back'

6:29pm  Jun 29, 2017

Last Two Minutes: Essendon 2014

9:30am  Jun 29, 2017

 

AFLCA votes: Round 3

Dinny Navaratnam  April 11, 2017 9:27 AM

Roughead Press Conference Jarryd Roughead spoke to the waiting media at Melbourne Airport.
AFL 2017 Round 03 - Gold Coast v Hawthorn

David Swallow was impressive against the Hawks, earning himself maximum votes from both coaches.

Check out all the AFL coaches' votes below. The coaches each vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

SYDNEY v COLLINGWOOD
9 Taylor Adams (Coll)
7 Adam Treloar (Coll)
5 Alex Fasolo (Coll)
4 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
2 Henry Schade (Coll)
1 Brayden Maynard (Coll)

NORTH MELBOURNE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
10 Josh Kelly (GWS)
7 Callan Ward (GWS)
5 Jack Ziebell (NM)
4 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
2 Shane Mumford (GWS)
1 Braydon Preuss (NM)
1 Zac Williams (GWS)

RICHMOND v WEST COAST
10 Dustin Martin (Rich)
7 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
7 Alex Rance (Rich)
4 Mark LeCras (WC)
1 Andrew Gaff (WC)
1 Luke Shuey (WC)

GEELONG v MELBOURNE
8 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
8 Jayden Hunt (Melb)
6 Joel Selwood (Geel)
3 Mark Blicavs (Geel)
3 Nathan Jones (Melb)
2 Tom Hawkins (Geel)

PORT ADELAIDE v ADELAIDE
10 Rory Sloane (Adel)
8 Taylor Walker (Adel)
6 Ollie Wines (PA)
3 Richard Douglas (Adel)
2 Kyle Hartigan (Adel)
1 Darcy Byrne-Jones (PA)

FREMANTLE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
10 Stephen Hill (Frem)
6 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
4 Joel Hamling (Frem)
3 Bradley Hill (Frem)
3 David Mundy (Frem)
3 Jason Johannisen (WB)
1 Lachie Hunter (WB)

ST KILDA v BRISBANE LIONS
10 Nick Riewoldt (StK)
7 Leigh Montagna (StK)
7 Daniel Rich (BL)
2 Luke Dunstan (StK)
2 Stefan Martin (BL)
1 Tim Membrey (StK)
1 Dylan Roberton (StK)

CARLTON v ESSENDON
10 Marc Murphy (Carl)
8 Bryce Gibbs (Carl)
3 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
3 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)
2 Sam Docherty (Carl)
2 Lachie Plowman (Carl)
1 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
1 Kade Simpson (Carl)

GOLD COAST v HAWTHORN
10 David Swallow (GC)
6 Jarrod Witts (GC)
4 Gary Ablett (GC)
4 Jack Martin (GC)
3 Aaron Hall (GC)
2 Touk Miller (GC)
1 Brandon Matera (GC)

Read: Hawks 'up for the fight', says Clarko

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
24 Ollie Wines (PA)
23 Dustin Martin (Rich)
19 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
18 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
18 Zach Merrett (Ess)
18 Joel Selwood (Geel)
17 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
16 Marc Murphy (Carl)
16 Rory Sloane (Adel)
15 Josh Kelly (GWS)
15 Elliot Yeo (WC)