tmedia
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

Pick 45 James Worpel

6:02am  Nov 25, 2017

Pick 67 Dylan Moore

6:01am  Nov 25, 2017

Pick 71 Jackson Ross

6:00am  Nov 25, 2017

Best advice for the draftees

10:00am  Nov 24, 2017

 

Coaches' votes: R14

afl.com.au  June 28, 2017 1:58 PM

The Moments - Upset win in Adelaide Round 14 had the Hawks as heavy underdogs in the matchup against the Crows, but as you will see in this highlights package, the Hawks came to win.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5.

The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches). 

ADELAIDE v HAWTHORN
10 Shaun Burgoyne (Haw)
6 Ryan Burton (Haw)
4 Grant Birchall (Haw)
4 James Sicily (Haw)
3 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
2 Ricky Henderson (Haw)
1 Matt Crouch (Adel)

SYDNEY v ESSENDON
10 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
7 Zach Merrett (Ess)
5 Michael Hurley (Ess)
4 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
3 Heath Grundy (Syd)
1 Callum Mills (Syd)

COLLINGWOOD v PORT ADELAIDE
10 Robbie Gray (PA)
4 Tom Clurey (PA)
4 Hamish Hartlett (PA)
3 Sam Gray (PA)
3 Paddy Ryder (PA)
2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
2 Jasper Pittard (PA)
1 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
1 Matt White (PA)

BRISBANE LIONS v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
9 Jonathon Patton (GWS)
9 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
6 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
3 Sam Reid (GWS)
2 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
1 Tom Rockliff (BL)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v NORTH MELBOURNE
9 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
9 Ben Cunnington (NM)
3 Jack Macrae (WB)
3 Liam Picken (WB)
2 Luke Dahlhaus (WB)
2 Lachie Hunter (WB)
1 Jarrad Waite (NM)
1 Easton Wood (WB)

WEST COAST v MELBOURNE
10 Jack Viney (Melb)
8 Tom McDonald (Melb)
5 Jeremy McGovern (WC)
3 Drew Petrie (WC)
2 Brad Sheppard (WC)
1 Tom Barrass (WC)
1 Max Gawn (Melb)

GEELONG v FREMANTLE
10 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
5 Zach Tuohy (Geel)
5 Michael Walters (Frem)
4 Connor Blakely (Frem)
3 Tom Lonergan (Geel)
2 Bradley Hill (Frem)
1 Andrew Mackie (Geel)

RICHMOND v CARLTON
10 Dustin Martin (Rich)
5 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)
5 Kane Lambert (Rich)
4 Alex Rance (Rich)
3 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
3 Shaun Grigg (Rich)

ST KILDA v GOLD COAST
10 Jack Billings (StK)
8 Jarryd Lyons (GC)
5 Jarrod Harbrow (GC)
3 Dylan Roberton (StK)
2 Nathan Brown (StK)
2 Jack Steven (StK)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
63 Dustin Martin (Rich)
62 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
57 Elliot Yeo (WC)
56 Joel Selwood (Geel)
53 Rory Sloane (Adel)
50 Gary Ablett (GC)
48 Zach Merrett (Ess)
48 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
46 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
43 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
43 Alex Rance (Rich)

Read: Footy flashbacks Round 15