tmedia
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

Pick 45 James Worpel

6:02am  Nov 25, 2017

Pick 67 Dylan Moore

6:01am  Nov 25, 2017

Pick 71 Jackson Ross

6:00am  Nov 25, 2017

Best advice for the draftees

10:00am  Nov 24, 2017

 

Coaches votes: R16

afl.com.au  July 11, 2017 12:54 PM

R16: Match Highlights v Giants Relive all the highlights from the Hawks draw with the Giants in Launceston.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5.

The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches). 

ADELAIDE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
9 Jake Lever (Adel)
9 Taylor Walker (Adel)
5 Josh Jenkins (Adel)
3 Matt Crouch (Adel)
2 Rory Atkins (Adel)
1 Jake Kelly (Adel)
1 Rory Laird (Adel)

HAWTHORN v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
10 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
7 Jonathon Patton (GWS)
6 Callan Ward (GWS)
5 James Sicily (Haw)
1 Josh Kelly (GWS)
1 Ben McEvoy (Haw)

COLLINGWOOD v ESSENDON
8 Orazio Fantasia (Ess)
7 David Zaharakis (Ess)
5 Michael Hurley (Ess)
4 James Kelly (Ess)
2 Jamie Elliott (Coll)
2 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
1 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
1 Darcy Parish (Ess)

SYDNEY v GOLD COAST
10 Gary Rohan (Syd)
7 Dane Rampe (Syd)
5 Luke Parker (Syd)
4 Jake Lloyd (Syd)
4 Dean Towers (Syd)

BRISBANE LIONS v GEELONG
9 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
9 Dayne Zorko (BL)
6 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
3 Mark Blicavs (Geel)
2 Lachie Henderson (Geel)
1 Jed Bews (Geel)

ST KILDA v RICHMOND
10 Sebastian Ross (StK)
6 Billy Longer (StK)
6 Tim Membrey (StK)
6 Jack Steven (StK)
2 Nick Riewoldt (StK)

NORTH MELBOURNE v FREMANTLE
10 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
6 Shaun Higgins (NM)
4 Connor Blakely (Frem)
4 Michael Walters (Frem)
2 Ben Brown (NM)
2 Aaron Mullett (NM)
1 Ryan Nyhuis (Frem)
1 Jack Ziebell (NM)

CARLTON v MELBOURNE
9 Marc Murphy (Carl)
5 Charlie Curnow (Carl)
5 Tom McDonald (Melb)
5 Christian Petracca (Melb)
4 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
1 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)
1 Neville Jetta (Melb)

WEST COAST v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Charlie Dixon (PA)
9 Paddy Ryder (PA)
5 Travis Boak (PA)
3 Justin Westhoff (PA)
2 Brad Ebert (PA)
1 Ollie Wines (PA)
1 Chad Wingard (PA)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
81 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
73 Dustin Martin (Rich)
58 Sebastian Ross (StK)
57 Elliot Yeo (WC)
57 Dayne Zorko (BL)
56 Joel Selwood (Geel)
54 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
53 Gary Ablett (GC)
53 Rory Sloane (Adel)
50 Clayton Oliver (Melb)