tmedia
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

VFL: Moore speaks on the loss

12:35pm  May 27, 2018

VFL: Matt Adolph Post Match

12:30pm  May 27, 2018

DYR: West Coast 2003

9:00am  May 26, 2018

DYR: West Coast 1991 QF

6:00am  May 26, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: R20

afl.com.au  August 8, 2017 10:11 AM

R20: Sicily 'We had our chances' James Sicily spoke of the side's loss to Richmond and where he thinks the side got it wrong.
James Sicily is the sole Hawk recognised in this week's coaches' votes, for his 29 disposal, 10 mark performance.

James Sicily is the sole Hawk recognised in this week's coaches' votes, for his 29 disposal, 10 mark performance.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches). 

GEELONG v SYDNEY
9 Luke Parker (Syd)
6 Jarrad McVeigh (Syd)
5 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
5 Dan Hannebery (Syd)
3 Sam Reid (Syd)
1 Sam Menegola (Geel)
1 Tom Papley (Syd)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v MELBOURNE
10 Josh Kelly (GWS)
8 Callan Ward (GWS)
6 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2 Max Gawn (Melb)
2 Jordan Lewis (Melb)
1 Heath Shaw (GWS)
1 Dylan Shiel (GWS)

ESSENDON v CARLTON
10 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
6 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Ess)
4 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)
4 David Zaharakis (Ess)
2 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
2 Liam Jones (Carl)
2 Marc Murphy (Carl)

BRISBANE LIONS v WESTERN BULLDOGS
10 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
7 Jack Macrae (WB)
5 Toby McLean (WB)
5 Daniel Rich (BL)
2 Lachie Hunter (WB)
1 Josh Walker (BL)

NORTH MELBOURNE v COLLINGWOOD
9 Taylor Adams (Coll)
8 Adam Treloar (Coll)
4 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
3 Tom Langdon (Coll)
3 Jack Ziebell (NM)
2 Jack Crisp (Coll)
1 Jordan De Goey (Coll)

FREMANTLE v GOLD COAST
10 Bradley Hill (Frem)
5 Luke Ryan (Frem)
4 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
4 Stephen Hill (Frem)
4 Lachie Neale (Frem)
2 Cam McCarthy (Frem)
1 Pearce Hanley (GC)

ST KILDA v WEST COAST
10 Jack Steele (StK)
5 Josh Kennedy (WC)
4 Luke Dunstan (StK)
4 Billy Longer (StK)
3 Jack Billings (StK)
3 Shannon Hurn (WC)
1 Koby Stevens (StK)

RICHMOND v HAWTHORN
10 Kane Lambert (Rich)
8 Josh Caddy (Rich)
5 James Sicily (Haw)
4 Dion Prestia (Rich)
3 Dustin Martin (Rich)

Read: Sis soaring in defence

ADELAIDE v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Sam Jacobs (Adel)
7 Rory Sloane (Adel)
5 Taylor Walker (Adel)
4 Matt Crouch (Adel)
3 Eddie Betts (Adel)
1 Brad Crouch (Adel)
1 Tom Lynch (Adel)

AFLCA LEADERBOARD
104 Dustin Martin (Rich)
94 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
69 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
69 Rory Sloane (Adel)
67 Zach Merrett (Ess)
66 Dayne Zorko (BL)
65 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
62 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
61 Gary Ablett (GC)
61 Joel Selwood (Geel)