tmedia
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

Pick 45 James Worpel

6:02am  Nov 25, 2017

Pick 67 Dylan Moore

6:01am  Nov 25, 2017

Pick 71 Jackson Ross

6:00am  Nov 25, 2017

Best advice for the draftees

10:00am  Nov 24, 2017

 

R23 coaches' votes revealed

afl.com.au  September 5, 2017 10:20 AM

2017 Season Wash Up See what AFL Media's thoughts are on the Hawks 2017 season.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches). 

HAWTHORN v WESTERN BULLDOGS
10 Jarryd Roughead (Haw)
8 Ben McEvoy (Haw)
4 Jack Macrae (WB)
3 Matthew Boyd (WB)
2 James Sicily (Haw)
2 Isaac Smith (Haw)
1 Jack Gunston (Haw)

COLLINGWOOD v MELBOURNE
10 Jamie Elliott (Coll)
4 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll)
4 Jeremy Howe (Coll)
3 Taylor Adams (Coll)
3 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
2 Christian Petracca (Melb)
2 Tom Phillips (Coll)
1 Jayden Hunt (Melb)
1 Tom Langdon (Coll)

BRISBANE LIONS v NORTH MELBOURNE
9 Ben Brown (NM)
9 Shaun Higgins (NM)
5 Trent Dumont (NM)
3 Daniel Rich (BL)
2 Dayne Zorko (BL)
1 Luke McDonald (NM)
1 Scott Thompson (NM)

SYDNEY v CARLTON
10 Lance Franklin (Syd)
7 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
4 Luke Parker (Syd)
3 Zak Jones (Syd)
3 Gary Rohan (Syd)
2 Heath Grundy (Syd)
1 Matthew Kreuzer (Carl)

GEELONG v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
9 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
9 Sam Menegola (Geel)
6 Callan Ward (GWS)
3 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
2 Tom Hawkins (Geel)
1 Zac Smith (Geel)

PORT ADELAIDE v GOLD COAST
10 Sam Gray (PA)
6 Charlie Dixon (PA)
4 Ollie Wines (PA)
3 Travis Boak (PA)
3 Paddy Ryder (PA)
2 Brad Ebert (PA)
1 Darcy Byrne-Jones (PA)
1 Dan Houston (PA)

ESSENDON v FREMANTLE
10 Zach Merrett (Ess)
8 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
4 James Stewart (Ess)
3 Tom Bellchambers (Ess)
3 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
2 Jobe Watson (Ess)

RICHMOND v ST KILDA
10 Dustin Martin (Rich)
7 Jacob Townsend (Rich)
5 Shaun Grigg (Rich)
4 Nick Vlastuin (Rich)
2 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
2 Jade Gresham (StK)

WEST COAST v ADELAIDE
8 Jeremy McGovern (WC)
5 Sam Mitchell (WC)
4 Matt Crouch (Adel)
4 Andrew Gaff (WC)
3 Sam Jacobs (Adel)
3 Rory Sloane (Adel)
2 Jack Darling (WC)
1 Elliot Yeo (WC)

Read: Coaches' votes final leaderboard for 2017