TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
Hawthorn Header Branding

Latest Hawks TV

VFL R15: Roaming Perko

5:15pm  Aug 21, 2018

Best baulks, burst, fends - R22

4:15pm  Aug 21, 2018

R23: Isaac Smith Press Conference

2:32pm  Aug 21, 2018

Sportsready with Liam & Ryan

12:00pm  Aug 21, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: R9

afl.com.au  May 22, 2018 9:15 AM

R9: Alastair Clarkson Post Match Hear from Clarkson as he spoke to the media following the loss to the Lions.
Mitchell continued his impressive individual season, with another 46 touches against the Lions.

Mitchell continued his impressive individual season, with another 46 touches against the Lions.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

ADELAIDE v WESTERN BULLDOGS
10 Eddie Betts (Adel)
7 Paul Seedsman (Adel)
6 Cameron Ellis-Yolmen (Adel)
4 Hugh Greenwood (Adel)
2 Rory Laird (Adel)
1 Bryce Gibbs (Adel)

NORTH MELBOURNE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
9 Jarrad Waite (NM)
8 Ben Brown (NM)
5 Todd Goldstein (NM)
4 Jed Anderson (NM)
2 Ben Jacobs (NM)
1 Jacob Hopper (GWS)
1 Jack Ziebell (NM)

GOLD COAST v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Sam Powell-Pepper (PA)
6 Travis Boak (PA)
4 Darcy Byrne-Jones (PA)
4 Tom Jonas (PA)
3 Jarrod Witts (GC)
2 Ollie Wines (PA)
2 Chad Wingard (PA)

ESSENDON v GEELONG
10 Cale Hooker (Ess)
8 Shaun McKernan (Ess)
6 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
2 Zach Merrett (Ess)
2 David Zaharakis (Ess)
1 Mark Baguley (Ess)
1 Brendon Goddard (Ess)

SYDNEY v FERMANTLE
9 Jake Lloyd (Syd)
9 Jarrad McVeigh (Syd)
6 Luke Parker (Syd)
2 Callum Mills (Syd)
2 Dane Rampe (Syd)
1 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
1 Josh Kennedy (Syd)

ST KILDA v COLLINGWOOD
10 Jordan De Goey (Coll)
6 Tom Phillips (Coll)
5 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
4 Jeremy Howe (Coll)
3 Jack Newnes (StK)
2 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)

CARLTON v MELBOURNE
10 Jake Melksham (Melb)
8 Tom McDonald (Melb)
6 Nathan Jones (Melb) 
2 Max Gawn (Melb)
2 Jake Lever (Melb)
1 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
1 Alex Neal-Bullen (Melb)

BRISBANE v HAWTHORN
9 Hugh McCluggage (BL)
5 Dayne Beams (BL)
5 Tom Cutler (BL)
4 Harris Andrews (BL)
4 Dayne Zorko (BL)
2 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
1 Eric Hipwood (BL)

WEST COAST v RICHMOND
10 Jack Darling (WCE) 
8 Elliot Yeo (WCE) 
5 Jack Riewoldt (Rich)
3 Jeremy McGovern (WCE) 
3 Nic Naitanui (WCE) 
1 Andrew Gaff (WCE)

LEADERBOARD
48 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
42 Jack Darling (WC)
42 Max Gawn (Melb)
40 Jack Macrae (WB)
40 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
38 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
37 Trent Cotchin Rich)
34 Rory Laird (Adel)
33 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
31 Ben Brown (NM)
31 Dustin Martin (Rich)