TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
Hawthorn Header Branding

Latest Hawks TV

R14: Clarkson Press Conference

10:48am  Jun 22, 2018

Doc's Inside 50 with Isaac Smith

7:00pm  Jun 21, 2018

VFLW Team Update R7

6:30pm  Jun 21, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: R11

afl.com.au  June 5, 2018 10:17 AM

Goals of the Week: R11 v Port Adelaide Check out the goals of the week from our win over Port Adelaide.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

Catch up: Our Round 11 win in pictures

SYDNEY v CARLTON
10 Callum Sinclair (Syd)
8 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
4 George Hewett (Syd)
3 Luke Parker (Syd)
2 Kade Simpson (Carl)
2 Jake Lloyd (Syd)
1 Liam Jones (Carl)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v MELBOURNE
9 Tom McDonald (Melb)
8 Neville Jetta (Melb)
6 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
3 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
2 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
1 Angus Brayshaw (Melb)
1 Easton Wood (WB)

HAWTHORN v PORT ADELAIDE
9 Shaun Burgoyne (Haw) 
9 James Sicily (Haw)
3 Liam Shiels (Haw)
3 Ben McEvoy (Haw)
3 Jack Gunston (Haw)
2 Robbie Gray (Port)
1 Dougal Howard (Port)

GOLD COAST v GEELONG
10 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
8 Gary Ablett (Geel)
3 Sam Menegola (Geel)
3 Mark Blivacs (Geel)
2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
2 Joel Selwood (Geel)
2 Tim Kelly (Geel)

WEST COAST v ST KILDA
10 Josh Kennedy (WCE)
8 Tim Membrey (StK)
5 Shannon Hurn (WCE)
3 Jack Sinclair (StK)
2 Sebastian Ross (StK)
1 Jeremy McGovern (WCE)
1 Andrew Gaff (WCE)

ESSENDON v RICHMOND
10 Shane Edwards (Rich)
6 Alex Rance (Rich)
5 Nick Vlastuin (Rich)
4 Josh Caddy (Rich)
2 Jake Stringer (Ess)
2 Dustin Martin (Rich)
1 Tom Bellchambers (Ess)

NORTH MELBOURNE v BRISBANE
10 Shaun Higgins (NM)
7 Dayne Beams (BL)
6 Ben Cunnington (NM)
3 Luke McDonald (NM)
2 Jack Ziebell (NM)
1 Todd Goldstein (NM)
1 Paul Ahern (NM)

COLLINGWOOD v FREMANTLE
10 Tom Phillips (Coll)
5 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll)
5 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
4 Brayden Maynard (Coll)
3 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
2 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
1 Taylor Adams (Coll)

ADELAIDE v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
10 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
6 Ryan Griffen (GWS)
6 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
4 Bryce Gibbs (Adel)
3 Richard Douglas (Adel)
1 Matt Crouch (Adel)

LEADERBOARD
51 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
46 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
45 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
45 Max Gawn (Melb)
42 Jack Darling (WC)
40 Jack Macrae (WB)
40 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
38 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)

37 Andrew Gaff (WC)
35 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
35 Dustin Martin (Rich)