tmedia
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

R9: Isaac Smith Post Match

8:30pm  May 20, 2018

R9: Alastair Clarkson Post Match

8:15pm  May 20, 2018

R9: Highlights - Lions v Hawks

8:12pm  May 20, 2018

R9: Sicily from a long way out

5:04pm  May 20, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: R6

hawthornfc.com.au  May 1, 2018 11:58 AM

Mitchell praises Worpel's effort Tom Mitchell gave a glowing report of Hawthorn's second debutant of this season following the Round 6 win over the Saints.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

Read: Two Hawks in Team of the Week

WESTERN BULLDOGS v CARLTON
9 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
8 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
7 Jack Macrae (WB)
4 Lachie Hunter (WB)
2 Zac Fisher (Carl)

GEELONG v SYDNEY
9 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
9 Callum Sinclair (Syd)
5 Tim Kelly (Geel)
3 Jake Lloyd (Syd)
3 Tom Stewart (Geel)
1 Isaac Heeney (Syd)

NORTH MELBOURNE v PORT ADELAIDE
8 Sam Gray (PA)
7 Jared Polec (PA)
6 Brad Ebert (PA)
4 Tom Jonas (PA)
3 Justin Westhoff (PA)
2 Ben Cunnington (NM)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v BRISBANE
9 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
8 Matt de Boer (GWS)
7 Dylan Shiel (GWS)
2 Dayne Beams (BL)
2 Brett Deledio (GWS)
1 Darcy Gardiner (BL)
1 Tim Taranto (GWS)

HAWTHORN v ST KILDA
10 Isaac Smith (Haw)
7 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
4 Ben McEvoy (Haw)
3 Luke Breust (Haw)
2 Blake Hardwick (Haw)
2 Ricky Henderson (Haw)
1 Jack Gunston (Haw)
1 Harry Morrison (Haw)

ADELAIDE v GOLD COAST
10 Wayne Milera (Adel)
5 Tom Lynch (Adel)
5 David Swallow (GC)
4 Matt Crouch (Adel)
4 Daniel Talia (Adel)
1 Rory Atkins (Adel)
1 Richard Douglas (Adel)

ESSENDON v MELBOURNE
10 Max Gawn (Melb)
6 Nathan Jones (Melb)
4 Jake Melksham (Melb)
4 Christian Salem (Melb)
2 Neville Jetta (Melb)
2 Devon Smith (Ess)
1 Michael Hurley (Ess)
1 Zach Merrett (Ess)

COLLINGWOOD v RICHMOND
10 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
8 Jeremy Howe (Coll)
5 Dustin Martin (Rich)
5 Toby Nankervis (Rich)
1 Jayden Short (Rich)
1 Adam Treloar (Coll)

FREMANTLE v WEST COAST
7 Jack Redden (WC)
6 Shannon Hurn (WC)
5 Andrew Gaff (WC)
5 Scott Lycett (WC)
4 Lachie Neale (Frem)
2 Jack Darling (WC)
1 Ed Langdon (Frem)

LEADERBOARD
33 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
31 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
29 Max Gawn (Melb)
29 Dustin Martin (Rich)
28 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
28 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
28 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
25 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
24 Rory Laird (Adel)
23 Ben Brown (NM)