TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
Hawthorn Header Branding

Latest Hawks TV

Last minute win over Blues

2:45pm  Jul 20, 2018

R18: Clarkson Press Conference

11:00am  Jul 20, 2018

Inside Waverley: Love The Game

6:30pm  Jul 19, 2018

Squad Announcement: R18 v Carlton

6:20pm  Jul 19, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: Round 3

hawthornfc.com.au  April 10, 2018 9:06 AM

R3: Match Highlights v Richmond Watch the highlights of Hawthorn's 13 point loss to the Tigers in Round 3.
Mitchell continued his trend of 40+ disposal games, registering another 42 touches in Round 3.

Mitchell continued his trend of 40+ disposal games, registering another 42 touches in Round 3.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

Read: Head high debate continues

CARLTON v COLLINGWOOD
10 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
7 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
6 Jack Crisp (Coll)
5 Josh Thomas (Coll)
1 Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll)
1 Marc Murphy (Carl)

PORT ADELAIDE v BRISBANE
9 Stefan Martin (Bris)
8 Jared Polec (PA)
7 Sam Gray (PA)
4 Hamish Hartlett (PA)
1 Darcy Gardiner (Bris)
1 Dayne Zorko (Bris)

MELBOURNE v NORTH MELBOURNE
10 Max Gawn (Melb)
5 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
4 Christian Petracca (Melb)
3 Ben Cunnington (NM)
3 Christian Salem (Melb)
2 Ben Brown (NM)
2 Dean Kent (Melb)
1 Nathan Jones (Melb)

GOLD COAST v FREMANTLE
10 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
6 Ed Langdon (Frem)
4 Alex Pearce (Frem)
4 Michael Walters (Frem)
3 Lachie Neale (Frem)
2 Aaron Sandilands (Frem)
1 Cam McCarthy (Frem)

SYDNEY v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
8 Callum Sinclair (Syd)
6 Callum Mills (Syd)
4 Will Hayward (Syd)
4 Lewis Melican (Syd)
3 George Hewett (Syd)
2 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
2 Jonathon Patton (GWS)
1 Lance Franklin (Syd)

ST KILDA v ADELAIDE
10 Bryce Gibbs (Adel)
7 Rory Laird (Adel)
7 Paul Seedsman (Adel)
2 Luke  Brown (Adel)
2 Sam Jacobs (Adel)
1 Eddie Betts (Adel)
1 Seb Ross (StK)

RICHMOND v HAWTHORN
10 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
6 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
5 Jack Riewoldt (Rich)
4 Shane Edwards (Rich)
4 Alex Rance (Rich)
1 Ben McEvoy (Haw)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v ESSENDON
10 Lachie Hunter (WB)
7 Bailey Williams (WB)
4 Jack Macrae (WB)
3 Zaine Cordy (WB)
3 Toby McLean (WB)
2 Matthew Suckling (WB)
1 Luke Dahlhaus (WB)

WEST COAST v GEELONG
9 Dom Sheed (WC)
5 Brad Sheppard (WC)
5 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
4 Luke Shuey (WC)
3 Sam Menegola (Geel)
2 Gary Ablett (Geel)
1 Andrew Gaff (WC)
1 Tom Stewart (Geel)

LEADERBOARD
26 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
23 Rory Laird (Adel)
19 Max Gawn (Melb)
18 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
18 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
16 Lance Franklin (Syd)
15 Stefan Martin (Bris)
15 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
14 Gary Ablett (Geel)
14 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
14 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
14 Dustin Martin (Rich)