TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content
Hawthorn Header Branding

Latest Hawks TV

Last minute win over Blues

2:45pm  Jul 20, 2018

R18: Clarkson Press Conference

11:00am  Jul 20, 2018

Inside Waverley: Love The Game

6:30pm  Jul 19, 2018

Squad Announcement: R18 v Carlton

6:20pm  Jul 19, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: R4

afl.com.au  April 17, 2018 10:14 AM

R4: Clarkson press conference Hear from Alastair Clarkson post match.
Undoubtably his best game for 2018 so far, Liam Shiels has scored the perfect 10 from Clarkson and Goodwin.

Undoubtably his best game for 2018 so far, Liam Shiels has scored the perfect 10 from Clarkson and Goodwin.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

ADELAIDE v COLLINGWOOD
9 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
9 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
5 Jaidyn Stephenson (Coll)
4 Adam Treloar (Coll)
3 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v FREMANTLE
10 Nick Haynes (GWS)
8 Brett Deledio (GWS)
3 Heath Shaw (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)
2 Toby Greene (GWS)
2 Stephen Hill (Frem)
1 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
1 Tim Taranto (GWS)

RICHMOND v BRISBANE
9 Dustin Martin (Rich)
8 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
5 Kane Lambert (Rich)
3 David Astbury (Rich)
2 Jason Castagna (Rich)
2 Shaun Grigg (Rich)
1 Reece Conca (Rich)

WESTERN BULLDOGS v SYDNEY
8 Isaac Heeney (Syd)
5 Jack Macrae (WB)
4 Aaron Naughton (WB)
4 Luke Parker (Syd)
3 Dane Rampe (Syd)
2 Lance Franklin (Syd)
2 Toby McLean (WB)
1 Matt Suckling (WB)
1 Bailey Williams (WB)

NORTH MELBOURNE v CARLTON
10 Ben Brown (NM)
7 Shaun Higgins (NM)
6 Shaun Atley (NM)
5 Scott Thompson (NM)
1 Jed Anderson (NM)
1 Kayne Turner (NM)

WEST COAST v GOLD COAST
9 Jeremy McGovern (WC)
9 Elliot Yeo (WC)
3 Jamie Cripps (WC)
3 Josh Kennedy (WC)
2 Andrew Gaff (WC)
2 Chris Masten (WC)
1 Jack Darling (WC)
1 Nic Naitanui (WC)

ESSENDON v PORT ADELAIDE
8 Michael Hurley (Ess)
6 Robbie Gray (PA)
6 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
5 David Myers (Ess)
3 Brendon Goddard (Ess)
2 Zach Merrett (Ess)

HAWTHORN v MELBOURNE
10 Liam Shiels (Haw)
7 Luke Breust (Haw)
7 Jaeger O'Meara (Haw)
2 Jarman Impey (Haw)
2 Isaac Smith (Haw)
1 James Sicily (Haw)
1 Ben Stratton (Haw)

GEELONG v ST KILDA
10 Brandan Parfitt (Geel)
7 Daniel Menzel (Geel)
7 Tom Stewart (Geel)
2 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
2 Joel Selwood (Geel)
1 Sam Menegola (Geel)
1 Zach Tuohy (Geel)

LEADERBOARD
26 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
24 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
23 Brodie Grundy (Coll)

23 Rory Laird (Adel)
23 Dustin Martin (Rich)
22 Ben Brown (NM)
19 Max Gawn (Melb)
18 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
18 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
18 Lance Franklin (Syd)
18 Nat Fyfe (Frem)

2018-Game-Face-On_Article-Banner_620x213.jpg