TelstraAFL Live Pass
Main content

Latest Hawks TV

Getting to know: Wingard

6:00pm  Oct 19, 2018

Chad Wingard Press Conference

2:00pm  Oct 19, 2018

Wrighty's Trade Wrap

5:00pm  Oct 18, 2018

Getting to know: Tom Scully

6:00pm  Oct 17, 2018

 

Coaches' votes: R10

afl.com.au  May 29, 2018 9:12 AM

R10: Match Highlights - Hawks v Eagles Check out the highlights from the loss to the Eagles in Round 10.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches).

Read: Match report - Hawthorn v West Coast

COLLINGWOOD v WESTERN BULLDOGS
7 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
7 Scott Pendlebury (Coll)
7 Tom Phillips (Coll)
5 Adam Treloar (Coll)
2 Jack Crisp (Coll)
1 Matthew Scharenberg (Coll)
1 Jackson Trengove (WB)

RICHMOND v ST KILDA
10 Josh Caddy (Rich)
8 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
4 Jade Gresham (StK)
4 Alex Rance (Rich)
2 Dustin Martin (Rich)
2 Nick Vlastuin (Rich)

BRISBANE v SYDNEY
10 Dayne Beams (BL) 
6 George Hewett (Syd)
4 Mitch Robinson (BL)
3 Darcy Gardiner (BL)
3 Stefan Martin (BL)
2 Josh Kennedy (Syd)
1 Harris Andrews (BL)
1 Zak Jones (Syd)

GEELONG v CARLTON
8 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
8 Tom Stewart (Geel)
5 Mitch Duncan (Geel)
3 Patrick Dangerfield (Geel)
2 Jack Henry (Geel)
2 Lachie Plowman (Carl)
1 Ed Curnow (Carl)
1 Kade Simpson (Carl)

GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY v ESSENDON
9 Dyson Heppell (Ess)
9 David Zaharakis (Ess)
3 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3 Callan Ward (GWS)
2 Mark Baguley (Ess)
2 Devon Smith (Ess)
2 Jake Stringer (Ess)

HAWTHORN v WEST COAST
10 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
7 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
4 Brad Sheppard (WCE)
3 Isaac Smith (Haw)
2 Blake Hardwick (Haw)
2 Jack Redden (WCE)
1 Jarman Impey (Haw)
1 Ben Stratton (Haw)

MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE
10 Angus Brayshaw (Melb)
4 Michael Hibberd (Melb)
4 Jesse Hogan (Melb)
4 Jack Viney (Melb)
3 Max Gawn (Melb)
3 Clayton Oliver (Melb)
1 Jake Lever (Melb)
1 Christian Salem (Melb)

FREMANTLE v NORTH MELBOURNE
9 Jarrad Waite (NM)
9 Michael Walters (Frem)
3 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
3 Jy Simpkin (NM)
3 Kayne Turner (NM)
2 Shaun Atley (NM)
1 Ben Jacobs (NM)

LEADERBOARD
51 Nat Fyfe (Frem)
46 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
45 Trent Cotchin (Rich)
45 Max Gawn (Melb)
42 Jack Darling (WC)
40 Jack Macrae (WB)
40 Tom Mitchell (Haw)
36 Andrew Gaff (WC)
34 Rory Laird (Adel)
33 Steele Sidebottom (Coll)
33 Dustin Martin (Rich)