Main content
Website-Header_HFC_Always-v2.png

Three Hawks score votes

Highlights: Hawthorn v St Kilda Watch the highlights from Hawks and Saints clash in round four.
MELBOURNE, AUSTRALIA - APRIL 14: Ricky Henderson of the Hawks in action during the 2019 AFL round 04 match between the St Kilda Saints and the Hawthorn Hawks at Marvel Stadium on April 14, 2019 in Melbourne, Australia. (Photo by Dylan Burns/AFL Photos)
Ricky Henderson has been awarded coaches' votes for the third consecutive week.

Every round, the AFL coaches vote for the best players from their game. The coaches vote for five players, giving them a mark from 1-5. The maximum a player can score is 10 (with five votes from both coaches). 

SYDNEY v MELBOURNE
9 Max Gawn (MELB)
9 Nathan Jones (MELB)
4 Oliver Florent (SYD)
4 Clayton Oliver (MELB)
2 Jayden Hunt (MELB)
2 Christian Salem (MELB) 

COLLINGWOOD v WESTERN BULLDOGS
9 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
8 Brodie Grundy (COLL)
5 Tom Phillips (COLL)
4 Hayden Crozier (WB)
2 Caleb Daniel (WB)
2 Jordan De Goey (COLL)

GEELONG v GREATER WESTERN SYDNEY
10 Lachie Whitfield (GWS)
7 Jacob Hopper (GWS)
5 Stephen Coniglio (GWS)
3 Jeremy Cameron (GWS)
2 Tom Stewart (GEEL)
2 Tim Taranto (GWS)
1 Tom Hawkins (GEEL)

ESSENDON v BRISBANE
10 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (ESS)
8 Zach Merrett (ESS)
5 Cale Hooker (ESS)
3 Mitch Brown (ESS)
2 Lachlan Neale (BL)
1 David Zaharakis (ESS)
1 Patrick Ambrose (ESS)

Read: Where it's stat - R4

PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND
10 Dylan Grimes (RICH)
7 Tom Lynch (RICH)
4 Shane Edwards (RICH)
3 Travis Boak (PORT)
3 Brandon Ellis (RICH)
2 Toby Nankervis (RICH)
1 Tom Rockliff (PORT)

NORTH MELBOURNE v ADELAIDE 
9 Shaun Higgins (NMFC)
7 Jed Anderson (NMFC)
5 Todd Goldstein (NMFC)
4 Ben Brown (NMFC)
3 Jasper Pittard (NMFC)
1 Jared Polec (NMFC)
1 Rory Laird (ADEL)

WEST COAST v FREMANTLE
10 Shannon Hurn (WCE)
7 David Mundy (FRE)
5 Jack Redden (WCE)
4 Andrew Gaff (WCE)
2 Matt Taberner (FRE)
1 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
1 Mark Hutchings (WCE)

GOLD COAST v CARLTON
10 Patrick Cripps (CARL)
8 Touk Miller (GCFC)
5 Samuel Walsh (CARL)
4 David Swallow (GCFC)
2 Jacob Weitering (CARL)
1 Brayden Fiorini (GCFC)

ST KILDA v HAWTHORN
10 Sebastian Ross (STK)
6 Jack Lonie (STK)
4 Jack Billings (STK)
4 Rowan Marshall (STK)
3 James Sicily (HAW)
2 Tom Scully (HAW)
1 Ricky Henderson (HAW)

LEADERBOARD
34 Marcus Bontempelli  
29 Patrick Cripps 
26 Tim Kelly  
25 Patrick Dangerfield 
24 Lachie Neale
23 Lachie Whitfield
19 Sebastian Ross
18 Jeremy Cameron
17 Travis Boak 
17 Stephen Coniglio 
16 Luke Shuey
15 Shaun Higgins
14 Nat Fyfe 
13 Andrew Gaff
13 Jade Gresham
13 Daniel Rich
12 Ben Cunnington
12 Scott Lycett
12 Jack Macrae
12 Rory Sloane
12 Michael Walters

The views in this article are those of the author and not necessarily those of the AFL or its clubs